About Us
Tuition
Faculty
News & Events
Location
Birthday Parties
Dance Clips
Links
Contact Us
STORE
Register now
The School at Variations
(a curriculum based program
for ages 2 - 17)
Adult Program
Class Schedule
Studio Calendar
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail 
			List icon
Sign up for our Newsletter   
facebook

Complete Class Schedule Fall 2014
--Sept. 8, 2014 to June 6, 2015-- Adult classes in Pink

SUMMER 2014 SCHEDULE - CLICK HERE



tr>
Time Class Description Instructor

MONDAY      (back to top)

9:15-10:00 Ballet Barre Workout DeeDee Carillo
9:30 - 11:00 Adult Intermediate II Jazz Debbie Hahn
10:15-11:45 Adult Inter Ballet DeeDee Carillo
     
4:30 - 5:30 Ballet 5 - 6 year olds Marnie Gershowitz
4:305:30 Jazz 6-8 yr olds Performing Class Kelly Collins
4:30-6:00 Ballet III B DeeDee Carillo
5:30- 6:30 Ballet 6-8 year olds Marnie Gershowitz
5:306:30 Jazz & Tap 9-10 year oldsPerforming class" Kelly Collins
5:306:30 Beginner Tap matt Kiernan
6:00 - 6:30 Pointe Dee Dee Carillo
6:307:30 Inter Tap Teens matt Kiernan
6:307:30 Jazz Preteens Performing Class Kelly Collins
6:30-7:30 Ballet Barre Workout Dee Dee Carillo
7:308:45 Inter/ Contemporary Jazz Matt Kiernan

TUESDAY       (back to top)

9:30-10:30 Ballet Barre Workout Nicoleta Moldavan
     
9:30-10:15 Creative Movement 3-4 year olds Erin Lopez
10:15-11:00 Ballet & tap 4-5 year olds Erin Lopez
4:15-5:15 Jazz & Tap 6-8 yr olds Christine Princiotta
4:15-5:15 Hip-Hop 7-9 year olds Serge Aly
4:15-5:15 Ballet & Tap 5-6 year olds Erin Lopez
4:15-5:15 Ballet II 8-10 year olds Francesca Carillo
5:15-6:15 Acting 5-6 yr olds Alex McCormick
5:15-6:00 Inter Acro Ami Price
5:15-6:45 Ballet IV w/pointe "Performing Class" Francesca Carillo
5:15-6:15 Hip Hop 10-12 yrs Serge Aly
6:00-6:45 Beginner Acro Ami Price
6:15-7:15 Acting Rehearsals Alex McCormick
6:15-7:30 Inter/Adv Hip Hop for Teens & Adults Serge Aly
6:45-7:45 Beg Contemp Jazz teens & adults Francesca Carillo
6:45-8:00 Inter/Adv Theater Jazz Ami Price
7:30-8:30 Zumba Janeen Wasoski
7:45-9:00 Inter Contemporary for Teens & Adults Francesca Carillo
8:00-9:00 Inter/Adv Tap Ami Price

WEDNESDAY    (back to top)

9:15-10:15 Ballet Barre workout Dee Dee Carillo
10:15-11:45 Adult Int Ballet DeeDee Carillo
1:00-1:45 Creative Movement 3-4 year olds Erin Lopez
1:45-2:30 Ballet & Tap 4-5 year olds Erin Lopez
4:15-5:15 Jazz 7-9 year olds "Performing Class" Kathleen Tillis
4:15-5:15 Acting Alex McCormick
4:15-5:15 Ballet II Nicoleta Moldavan
4:15-5:15 Jazz & tap 6-8 year olds Kelly Collins
5:15-6:15 Acting Alex McCormick
5:15-6:15 Jazz 9-11 year olds performing class Kathleen Tillis
5:15-6:15 Ballet I NIcoleta Moldavan
5:15-6:15 Jazz 10-12 yrs old Performing Class Kelly Collins
6:157:30 Ballet iV Ballet Teens & Adults Matt Kiernan
6:157:30 Modern Jazz Teens Kelly Collins
6:157:15 Rising Stars Co. Audition Only Kathleen Tillis
7:30-9:00 Junior Jazz Co. Audition Only see Erin
7:30-9:00 TeenJazz Co. Audition Only See Erin
     

THURSDAY    (back to top)

9:15-10:15 Ballet Barre workout Dee Dee Carillo
9:30-11:00 Adult Intermediate III Jazz Debbie Hahn
10:15-11:45 Beginner Ballet Dee Dee Carillo
4:15-5:15 Jazz II 9-11 yrs old Sonia Iannetti
4:15-5:15 Ballet & Tap 5-6 year olds Christine Princiotta
4:15-5:15 Hip Hop 6-8 year olds Serge Aly
4:45-6:15 Inter Ballet & Pointe Teens III , IV Dee Dee Carillo
5:15-6:30 Jazz "Hot Shot Rehearsal""Performing class"" Sonia Iannetti
5:15-6:15 Hip Hop Pre-teens Serge Aly
530-6:30 Ballet I Sharon Navre
6:15-7:45 Inter/ Adv Ballet Teens Dee Dee Carillo
6:30-7:45 Intermediate Jazz "Performing class"" Sonia Iannetti
6:30-7:30 Adult & Teens Beg Ballet II Sharon Navre
7:45-9:15 Advanced Jazz class Performing class"" Sonia Iannetti

FRIDAY        (back to top)

9:30-11:00 Adult Intermediate 1 Jazz Debbie Hahn
9:30-10:30 Ballet Barre Workout Nicoleta Moldavan
9:30-10:15 Creative Movement 3-4 year olds Stacey Jackson
10:15-11:00 Ballet & Tap 4-5 year olds Stacey Jackson
3:45-4:30 Ballet & Tap 4-5 year olds Kathleen Tillis
4:30-5:30 Jazz & Tap5-6 year olds Kathleen Tillis
4:30-5:30 Ballet II Nicoleta Moldavan
5:30-7:00 Ballet III Nicoleta Moldavan
5:30-6:30 Hip-Hop Jazz 10-12 year olds Kathleen Tillis
7:00-7:30 Pointe Nicoleta Moldavan

SATURDAY     (backto top)

9:30-10:15 Creative Movement 3-4 year olds Kelly Collins
9:30-10:45 Adult Intermediate Ballet Francesca Carillo
9:30-10:45 Glee "Performing class"" Audition Only Laura Vakar
9:45-10:45 Inter Acro Sonia Iannetti
10:15-11:00 Ballet & Tap 4-5 year olds Kelly Collins
10:4512:00 Teen & Adult Inter Contemporary Laura Vakar
10:45-12:15 Ballet III & IV Francesca Carillo
11:00-12:00 Ballet & Tap 5-6 year olds Kelly Collins
10:45-11:45 Beginner Acro Sonia Iannetti
12:00-1:00 Advanced Acro Performing Class Sonia Iannetti
12:15-1:15 Leaps & Turns Francesca Carillo
     

SUNDAY     (backto top)

  Ballet Privates Dee Dee Carillo


Agess 2 - 17 Adult Program Schedule Calendar About Us Tuition Faculty Location Parties Dance Clips Links Contact Us

Variations Dance Studio, a dancer's studio